Join our community of smart investors

Chris Dillow's Benchmark Portfolios

Chris Dillow's 'no thought' momentum portfolios
No-thought portfolios performance   
 in Q4last 12Mlast 3Ylast 5Y
Momentum10.720.425.372.3
Negative momentum15.45.4-1.1-14.1
Value9.1-1.0-18.44.1
High beta0.5-5.2-16.0-22.3
Low risk19.428.014.139.1
Mega caps0.69.96.613.0
FTSE 3503.114.28.118.2
Price performance only: excludes dividends and dealing costs