Simon Thompson's Bargain Shares

Simon Thompson's Bargain Shares
2018 Bargain shares portfolio performance
Company nameTIDMOpening offer price on 02.02.18 (p)Latest bid price on 07.01.19 (p)Dividends (p)Total return (%)
ParkmeadPMG3755.2049.2
PCFPCF2735.40.1931.8
Sylvania PlatinumSLP14.518.50.3530.0
TitonTON159.861941.7522.5
ConygarCIC160180012.5
U and I GroupUAI20520615.58.0
Crystal AmberCRS207.22025-0.1
Shore CapitalSGR21319810-2.3
MpacMPAC1561250-19.9
RecordREC43.330.12.8-24.0
Average    10.8
FTSE All-Share Total Return index70886683 -5.7
FTSE AIM All-Share Total Return index1184981 -17.1
Source: London Stock Exchange share prices.

Latest about this portfolio

Subscribe today

Full access for just £3.37 a week:

• Tips and recommendations - to beat the market 
• Portfolio clinic & Mr Bearbull - build a well-planned portfolio 
• Expert tools - track and manage investments effortlessly
• Plus free delivery to your home or office

Subscribe Now