Simon Thompson's Bargain Shares

Simon Thompson's Bargain Shares
Company nameTIDMOpening offer price on 02.02.18 (p)Latest bid price on 17.09.18 (p)Dividends (p)Total return (%)
ParkmeadPMG3760.2062.7
PCFPCF27410.1952.6
Sylvania PlatinumSLP14.522051.7
U and I GroupUAI20523215.520.7
Shore CapitalSGR213240515.0
TitonTON159.861801.7513.7
Crystal AmberCRS207.2229.12.511.8
ConygarCIC16017207.5
RecordREC43.341.61.65-0.1
MpacMPAC1561370-12.2
Average    22.3
Deutsche Bank FTSE All-Share tracker (XASX) 427.3410.516.54

-0.1

Source: London Stock Exchange share prices

Latest about this portfolio

Subscribe today

Full access for just £3.37 a week:

• Tips and recommendations - to beat the market 
• Portfolio clinic & Mr Bearbull - build a well-planned portfolio 
• Expert tools - track and manage investments effortlessly
• Plus free delivery to your home or office

Subscribe Now