Private Investors Diary Portfolio

End-March portfolio positions

NameEPICTotal sharesMkt.Cap (£m)% of PortfolioAverage price paid (P)
      
Bioventix PLCBVXP1240133.68.61075.5
TR European Growth Trust PLCTRG2507524.17.0784.6
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLCBGS2727460.56.9297.1
Central Asia Metals PLCCAML7500561.46.4221.7
XLMedia PLCXLM14035350.46.088.3
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDSB900187961.85.52270.8
Biotech Growth Trust (The) PLCBIOG27423925.1446.5
Lloyds Banking Group PLCLLOY2680746568.14.670.1
Avation PLCAVAP7852135.64.5158.3
India Capital Growth Fund LtdIGC15854101.73.886.8
Bloomsbury Publishing PLCBMY79251333.7174.3
Iomart Group PLCIOM3682393.73.6318.6
Anglo Pacific Group PLCAPF8585272.33.5139.0
Faroe Petroleum PLCFPM11350390.13.299.7
Templeton Emerging Markets Investment Trust PLCTEM16032020.73.2688.2
U and I Group PLCUAI6013244.53.1179.8
Cash depositCD11390 3.1100.0
AdEPT Telecom PLCADT3171772.8133.6
Taptica LtdTAP3030210.92.5386.1
Diversified Gas & Oil PLCDGOC9208264.82.171.1
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLCSMT17636170.32.1453.4
Vietnam Enterprise Investments LtdVEIL15671067.62.0496.0
Robo-Stox Global Robotics and Automation GO UCITS ETFROBG625 1.91230.7
Elegant Hotels Group PLCEHG832676.41.982.3
Satellite Solutions Worldwide Group PLCSAT5110059.71.28.9
StatPro Group PLCSOG2000111.50.999.4
7Digital Group PLC7DIG4479718.50.65.4
Geiger Counter Ltd (Subscription shares)GCS8045 0.10.0
Fidelity Asian Values PLC (Subscription shares)FASS1449 0.10.0

Latest about this portfolio

Subscribe today

Full access for just £3.37 a week:

• Tips and recommendations - to beat the market 
• Portfolio clinic & Mr Bearbull - build a well-planned portfolio 
• Expert tools - track and manage investments effortlessly
• Plus free delivery to your home or office

Subscribe Now